Australian Schools teams to play New Zealand and Samoa today

Australian Schools team to play Samoa – Monday 28th September, 3pm

  1. Harry Johnson- Holmes – Mereweather High School
  2. Tom Horton – St Joseph’s College
  3. Joel Kuchel – Anglican Church Grammar School
  4. Harry Hockings – Anglican Church Grammar School
  5. Ryan McCauley – The Scots College
  6. Nathaniel Gittoes – St Joseph’s College
  7. Jack Farrell – Brisbane Boys College
  8. Reece Hewat (C) – Nudgee College
  9. Harrison Goddard – Oakhill College
  10. Jack McGregor (VC) – St Ignatius College
  11. Nick Jooste – Hale School
  12. Daniel England – The Scots College
  13. Simon Kennewell – Newington College
  14. Dylan Riley – The Southport School
  15. Jaden Ngamanu – Brisbane Boys College
  16. Tevita ‘Unga Wolske – Ipswich Grammar School
  17. Cody Walker – Kinross Wolaroi School
  18. William McRae – St Augustine’s College
  19. Max Girdler – The Scots College
  20. Lachlan Anderson – Oakhill College
  21. Jordan Lenac – The Southport School
  22. Tyler Campbell – The Southport School
  23. Sepesa Loga-Tarogi – Newington College

Australian Barbarians team to play New Zealand – Monday 28th September, 1pm

  1. Harry Hoopert – Toowoomba Grammar School
  2. Efi Ma’afu – Ipswich Grammar School
  3. Teu Atiola – Newington College
  4. Lachlan Swinton – Knox Grammar School
  5. Robert Leota – Thornbury High School
  6. Kalala Meni – Nudgee College
  7. Angus Allen – The Southport School
  8. Sam Wallis – Anglican Church Grammar School
  9. Theo Strang – The Scots College
  10. Hamish Stewart – Toowoomba Grammar School
  11. Villiami Latu – Illawarra Sports High
  12. Tony Hunt – Nudgee College
  13. James Hawkins – The Scots College
  14. Kris Verevis – Brisbane Boys College
  15. Josh Coward – St Patrick’s College, Ballarat
  16. Jack Nettleton – St Augustine’s College
  17. Sama Malolo – Randwick Boys High School
  18. Opeti Helu – Newington College
  19. Darcy Swain – Brisbane Boys College
  20. Charlie Smith – The Scots College
  21. Ryan Lonergan – Trinity Christian School
  22. Siaosi Pulefale – St Edmund’s College, Canberra
  23. Len Ikatau – Brisbane Boys College



error: Content is protected !!