NSW Schools: Final trial representative teams announced

With the preliminary trials done and dusted the line ups for Friday’s final NSW Schools trials have been confirmed, with spots going on the line at Daceyville’s David Phillips Fields from 10.30am.

The NSW Schools I and II teams are expected to be announced on Saturday afternoon following the trials, with all the preliminary trials considered in that process too.


Find out who’s been named for your side on Friday.

 

GPS I v CHS I – 3.10pm

GPS I

1 Angus Websdale (Joey’s), 2 Hamish Moore (Scots), 3 Daniel Botha (Scots), 4 Angus Houston (Joey’s), 5 Simeon Schmidt (Riverview), 6 Henry O’Kane (Joey’s), 7 Jacob Ratcliffe (Joey’s), 8 Hugh Bokenham (Joey’s), 9 Lachlan Albert (Riverview), 10 Jude Gibbs (Riverview), 11 Tolu Koula (Newington), 12 Nick Chan (Joey’s), 13 Dan O’Brien (Joey’s), 13 Jack Mossman (Scots), 15 Jack Connolly (Scots), 16 Dean Begetis (Newington), 17 Thomas Maka (Newington), 18 Oliver Hannan (Riverview), 19 Lachlan Doust (Riverview), 20 Joseph Brial (Scots), 21 Charlie Adams (Scots), 22 Bill Delaney (Riverview), 23 Kaeo Weekes (Newington)

CHS I

1 Dylan Saunders (Windsor), 2 Dakota Pritchard (Westfields), 3 David Aguire (Westfields), 4 Reuben Thomas (Kiama), 5 Zane Misios (Coffs Harbour), 6 Phoenix Steinwede (Terrigal), 7 Nicholas Russell (Epping Boys’), 8 Boston Kerapa (Hunter Sports), 9 Jayden Duff (Singleton), 10 Reagan Harris (Gorokan), 11 Oskar Enasio (Asquith Boys’), 12 Tonga Vei (Strathfield South), 13 Norwin Latu (Eaglevale), 14 Izaiah Ape-Esera (Erksin Park), 15 Jack Vincent (Tomaree)

 

GPS II v CHS II – 2pm

GPS II

1 Dean Begetis (Newington), 2 Thomas Maka (Newington), 3 Oliver Hannan (Riverview), 4 Lachlan Doust (Riverview), 5 Thomas Bedingfield (Scots), 6 Thomas Aveyard (Scots), 7 Cassius Clinton (Riverview), 8 Dally Bird (Riverview), 9 Charlie Adams (Scots), 10 Tevita Vei (Newington), 11 Sam Kanaan (Joey’s), 12 Bill Delaney (Riverview), 13 George Clark (Riverview), 14 Ben Dowling (Joey’s), 15 Kaeo Weekes (Newington), 16 Will Cant (Shore), 17 Lou Robinson (Joey’s), 18 Angus Fahey (King’s), 19 Sam Shepard (King’s), 20 Sterling Smith (Grammar), 21 Seb Ewington (Newington), 22 Bill Dalton (Joey’s), 23 Bobby Milley (Shore), 24 Thomas Latu (Newington), 25 Jordan Williams (King’s)

CHS II

1 Heath Robinson (Keira), 2 Matthew Baggs (Kotara), 3 Martin Arias-Fernandez (Singleton), 4 Morgan McWhirter (Terrigal), 5 Sione Vuna (Narra Valley), 6 Eden McQueen (Kincumber), 7 Atuahi Reti (Westfields), 8 Unga Latu (Narrabeen Sports), 9 Mason Ramritu (Hills Sports), 10 Corey Lewis (Callaghan), 11 Tana Alca (Westfields), 12 Suina Siasau (Hills Sports), 13 Heath Hall-Muir (Kotara), 14 Will Bassett (Davidson), 15 Josh Tuipuluto (Hills Sports), 16 Jaxon Moala (Northmead), 17 Kenneth Tuala (Hills Sports), 18 Miles Routledge (Kincumber), 20 Caleb Barker (South Grafton), 21 Sione Vanuku (Narra Valley), 22 Kain Anderson (Hunter Sports), 23 Oscar Churchwell (Coffs Harbour)

 

CAS I v ISA I – 12.50pm

CAS I

1 Adrian Brown (Barker), 2 Billy Pollard (Barker), 3 Malachi Hawkes (Trinity), 4 Oliver Hughes (Knox), 5 Miles Amatosero (Waverley), 6 Jordan Cameron (Barker), 7 Dan Bredan (Knox), 9 Tom Gratwicke (Knox), 10 Darcy Fitzgerald (Knox), 11 Ollie Evans (Knox), 12 Ronald Volkman (Waverley), 13 Sam Rechner (Knox), 14 Lucas Vass (Barker), 15 Max D’Agostino (Waverley)

ISA I

1 Will Smith (Kinross), 2 Joe Sullivan (St Stanislaus’), 3 Sam Waqabaca (St Greg’s), 4 Mitch Painter (St Augustine’s), 5 Tom Douglas (St Augustine’s), 6 Cody Kelso (Kinross), 7 Zac Barnabas (St Augustine’s), 8 Langi Gleeson (St Augustine’s), 9 Cam Trengove (St Stanislaus’), 10 Flynn Angles-Corke (Oakhill), 11 Tom Watson (Oakhill), 12 Jacob Preston (St Augustine’s), 13 Ben Gallacher (St Augustine’s), 14 James Bragg (St Pius), 15 Preston Simpson (Kinross)

 

AICES v CCC – 11.40am

AICES

1 Brady Miller-Simmons (HVGS), 2 Brendan Pilman (Moriah), 3 Hunta Saunders (HVGS), 4 Nick Bignall (HCGS), 5 Jack Roberts (St Phillip’s CS), 6 Aidan Wearne (Nowra), 7 Ethan Moseley (Nowra), 8 Sam Parkes (Bishop Druitt), 9 Andrew Glew (St Phillip’s Port Stephens), 10 Maxwell Wright (Reddam House), 11 Harvey Neville (HVGS), 12 Josh Cox (HVGS), 13 Pat Thornton (Emmanuel), 14 Sam Buster (Calrossy), 15 Harry Snook (Calrossy), 16 Felix Tappouras (Heritage), 17 Riley McGregor (Arndell), 18 William Patton (HVGS), 19 Isiah Strickland (Wollemi), 20 Corey Nicholson (Richard J AS), 21 Josh Barr (St Phillip’s Newcastle), 22 Corey Ross (Reddam House), 23 Josh Wesley (Richard J AS)

CCC

16 Clyde Muller (Patrician BC Blacktown), 2 Tom Walker (St Joseph’s Port Macquarie), 3 Harvey Brien (St Joseph’s Port Macquarie), 4 Jackson Fletcher (Mackillop), 5 Daniel Lavers (St Paul’s Manly), 6 Josh Cahill (De La Salle), 7 Matthew Dal Molin (St Francis Xavier), 20 Andrew Collins (Southern Cross), 9 Rory Fletcher (St Dominic’s), 10 Ned Hicks (Champagnat), 11 Edward Gilbert (Marist College), 12 Nathan Hanson (Holy Cross Ryde), 13 Jason Smyth (Holy Cross Ryde), 14 Joshua Zammit (Marist College), 15 Dion Teaupa (Holy Cross Ryde), 1 Lachlan Andrews (Marist College), 17 Jacob Alchin (St Francis Xavier), 18 Liam Ryan (St Paul’s Manly), 25 Rory Green (Holy Spirit Bellambi), 8 Aaron Johnson (Marist College), 21 Ben Robson (St Matthew’s Mudgee), 23 Sione Latu (All Saints Casula), 24 Sione Leaatoas (Trinity Auburn)

 

CAS II v ISA II – 10.30am

CAS II

1 Hugo Hayman (Cranbrook), 2 Enrique Groebler (Knox), 3 Will Kablau (Knox), 4 Angus Partington (St Aloysius’), 5 Alex Rice (Waverley), 6 Oliver Carroll (Cranbrook), 7 Oscar Cheal (Knox), 8 Alex O’Reilly (Cranbrook), 9 Kyle Willoughby (Trinity), 10 Sione Vuki (Trinity), 11 Peter North (Cranbrook), 12 Spencer Spalding (St Aloysius’), 13 Flynn Meagher (Trinity), 14 Austen Yates (St Aloysius’), 15 Oliver Griffiths (Waverley), 16 Lucas Robertson (St Aloysius’), 17 Oliver Ferguson (Waverley), 18 Paddy Tagg (Cranbrook), 19 Ollie Buchanan (Trinity), 20 Dan Stovold (Barker), 21 Tom Sidgreaves (St Aloysius’), 22 Hilton Ovendon (Barker), 23 James Loughman (St Aloysius’)

ISA II

1 Connor Rothpletz (St Augustine’s), 2 Digby Cooper (Kinross), 3 Harry Herbert (St Augustine’s), 4 Rory Brunton (St Pat’s), 5 Zinzan Still (Chevalier), 6 Ed Sproule (St Augustine’s), 7 Leo Ferguson (St Stanislaus’), 8 Luca Flore (Oakhill), 9 Jordan-Lee Bacon (Oakhill), 10 Luke Greenland (St Pius), 11 James Lewis (St Augustine’s), 12 Sam Ridley (Kinross), 13 Cameron Pascoe (Redlands), 14 Dylan Madden (Oakill), 15 Lachlan McGrady (St Greg’s), 16 Anthony Redman (St Pat’s), 17 Harry May (Kinross), 18 Julian Failla (St Pat’s), 19 Zac Lomas (St Pius), 20 Josh Dominello (Kinross), 21 Liam Clunn (Chevalier), 22 Cruise Tweedale (St Greg’s), 23 Martin Rudgley (St Stanislaus’)



error: Content is protected !!