Shute Shield: Round 6 1st Grade Team Lists

After a weekend of surprising results, the Shute Shield ladder is as tight as we’ve seen it this year with just seven points separating Souths in second spot and Warringah in 10th.

Find out who has been named in your first grade side to play this weekend.


Photo: AJF Photography

Eastwood v Eastern Suburbs

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Callum King, Lindsey Stevens, Archie Hall, Emerson Adcock, Ryan McCauley, Jack Turley, Charlie Gamble, Sam Shires (c), Jack Grant, Cohan Guerra, Henry Paterson, James Field, Sione Tuipulotu, Dan Donato, Will Maddocks.

Eastwood (1-15)

Dean Doumbos, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Manasa Rokosuka, Michael Icely, Tevita Piukala, Rhys Allen, Mick Snowden, Tayler Adams, Kiti Ratu, Nox Muliufi, Pama Fou, Afa Pakalani, Jackson Bird.

Southern Districts v Western Sydney

Southern Districts (1-15)

Rodney Ma’a, Blake Schoupp, James Wayland, Jake Douglas, James Hasson, Nathan Lawson, Jake Kay, Marcus Carbone, DeWet Roos, Will Thomas, Apaola TeaLama, Apo Latunipulu, Faluela Finau, Cooper Harris, Christian Kagiassis.

Western Sydney (1-15)

Western Sydney (1-15)

Nick Blacklock, JP Sauni, Kalafi Pongi, Tuitakau Kioa, Tevita Vea, Adrian Musico, Riley Jacobson, Tala Moli, Joey Faoagali, Netane Masima, Levi Tofa, Paul Simona, Johnny Folau, Hayden Cole, Micheal Zakhia.

Warringah v Randwick 

Warringah (1-15)

Faavae Sila, Wes Thomas, Manasseh Alaga, George Noa, Matt Foulds, Ru Mackenzie, Jack Hayson, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Charlie Tupou, Tyson Davis, Harley Attwater, Liam Windon, Ben Marr.

Randwick (1-15)

George Hendry, David Vea, Cam Betham, Tom Nowlan, Nathan Den Hoedt, Tom Pirrodi, Jack Johnson, Christian Poidevin, Mitchell Short, Bryan Croke, Jackson Mohi, Nick Wilkinson, Tom Molloy, Zac Carr, Freddy Dorrough.

West Harbour v Gordon 

West Harbour (1-15)

Vaughn Lomax, Raukawa Neems, Rhys Brodie, Amos Viiga, Michael Rigney, Kaliova Nacina, Damien Fleming, Francis Ieremia Saufoi, Dion Spice, Tiaan Henk Swanepoel, Graeme Kolomalu, Tyler Fisher, Christian Vainerere, James Turner, Noah Cooper.

Gordon (1-15)

Harry Rorke, Mahe Vailanu, Charlie Abel/Sean Dillon, Cameron Holt, Jack Margin, Brendan Mitchell, James Lough, Jordy Goddard, Jacob Abel, Sean Kearns, Mike Molloy, Mark Koteczky, Jaline Graham, Kim Bateman, Robbie Coleman. 

Northern Suburbs v Sydney University 

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen,Lawrance Hunting, Declan Carroll, Nick Palmer, George Murrin, Gary Bautz, Connor Vest, Josh Noonan, Angus Sinclair, John Porch, Devan Stoltz, Jack Lindsay, Reece Mau’u, Harry Burey.

Sydney Uni (1-15)

Tom Osborne, Declan Moore, Wayne Borsak, Ratu Rotuisolia, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion de Crespigny, Hugh Summerhayes, Mitch Whiteley, Banjo Travers, Stu Dunbar, Harry Potter, Will McDonnell, James Armstrong, Nathaniel Tamwoy, James Kane.



error: Content is protected !!