Shute Shield: Round 17 1st Grade Team Lists

With just two rounds remaining, a number of teams must win this weekend to keep their 2017 title hopes on track.

Eastwood v Southern Districts

Eastwood (1-15)

Jed Gillespie, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Adam Campbell, Michael Kovacic, Dave Piukala, George Kent, Matt Gonzalez, Blake Sutton, Tim Williams, Tom Hill, Mike McDougall, James Sarks, Liam Windon.

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, James Brown, Conor Vest, Michael Wells, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Lachlan Creagh, Harry Burey, Cameron Clark, Richard Woolf, Augustin Slowik.

Manly v Penrith

Manly (1-15)

Mitch Lewis, James Hilterbrand, Gunnz Fuavao, Gus Verhoeven, Will Cocker, Harry Bergelin, Sam Shires, Dan Alley, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Ed Coulson, Nick Holton, Kevin Fuavao, BJ Hartmann, Josh Turner.

Penrith (1-15)

Richie Vaihu, John Pene, Emmanuel Fuamatu, Naala Kei, Tuitakau Kioa, Sione Hifo, Sione Fifita, Willie Tooala, Joseph Faoagali, James Faiva, Niko Dalivusa, Andrew Aiono, Nemani Matirewa, Talia Tuaau, Elkan Tanuvasa.

Gordon v Sydney University

Gordon (1-15)

Nick Fraser, Andrew Seton, Hugh Cropley, Francis Auwerda, Jack Maguire, Luke Papworth, James Lough, Talalelei Moli, Matt Hayter, Patolo Toeta, Matt McDougall, Sy Tevita, Alec Palmer, Paula Balekana, Bill Freeman.

Sydney University (1-15)

Alex Batho, Declan Moore, Wayne Borsack, Dave McDuling, Lachlan Swinton, Nick Champion De Crespigny, Hamish Dunbar, Jackson McCalman, Banjo Travers, Jock Merriman, Christian Kagiassis, Tom Carter, Guy Porter, Greg Jeloudev, Tom Kingston.

West Harbour v Randwick

West Harbour (1-15)

Andrew Tuala, Phillip Bradford, Rhys Brodie, Joshua Redfern, Harrison Higgins, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, Albert Tuisue, Dion Spice, Tayler Adams, Taqele Naiyaravoro, Ben Cotton, TBC, Tito Mua, Kodie Drury-Hawkins.

Randwick (1-15)

Sonny Satuala, Adam Freier, Tristain Goodbody, Jock Armstrong, Ed Kennedy, Nick Kellaway, Jack Johnson, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Andrew Deegan, Henry Hutchinson, Ben Starkey, Tom Molloy, Latu Latinipalu, Lachlan Anderson.

Eastern Suburbs v Parramatta

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Tom Sheminant, Cameron Fenton, Steven Longwell, Ryan McCauley, Fergus Lee-Warner, Tim Buchanan, Clarrie Moore, Sam Stitcher, Andrew Ferris , Mack Mason, Sam Fogarty, Archie King, Ned Yeomans, Tom Merrit, Will Maddocks.

Parramatta (1-15)

Nick Blacklock, Aaron Blacklock/Sefo Setefano, Nigel Vaifale, Seva Domoni, Michael Ross, Daniel Tamone, Adrian Musico, Andrew Cox, Waldo Wessels, Puka Malo, Josh Tupuola, Sam Hayward, Robert Duff, Hayden Cole, Jaline Graham.

Southern Districts v Warringah

Southern Districts (1-15)

Conor Young, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Duncan Chubb, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Marcus Carbone, Jed Holloway, DeWet Roos, Rohan Saifoloi, Alex Gibbon, Apolosi Latunipulu, Luke Smart, Ben Connolly, Jamie Verran.

Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Chris Ale, Mannassah Alaga, Jack Tomkins, Sam Thomson, Maclean Jones, Tom Connor, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Harry Jones, Josh Gillard, Seb Wileman, Sailosi Tagicakibau, Dave Feltscheer.