Shute Shield: Round 16 1st Grade Team Lists

Manly travel to Warringah to play for top spot on the Shute Shield ladder, while Sydney Uni are playing for their season in round 16 this weekend.

Warringah v Manly

Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Chris Ale, Sam Needs, Jack Tomkins, Sam Thomson, Maclean Jones, Tom Connor, Tom Preece, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Harry Jones, Josh Gillard, Seb Wileman, Sailosi Tagicakibau, Dave Feltscheer.

Manly (1-15)

Sio Tatola, James Hilterbrand, Gunnz Fuavao, Junior Palau, Adrian Hall, Harry Bergelin, Sam Shires, Dan Alley, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Jacob Woodhouse, Kevin Fuavao, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Cam Bailey, Josh Turner.

Eastern Suburbs v West Harbour

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

TBC

West Harbour (1-15)

Andrew Tuala, Phillip Bradford, Marcus Cutler, Joshua Redfern, Faiva Sailosi, Kelly Meafua, Jake Kay, Albert Tuisue, Dion Spice, Tayler Adams, Tito Mua, Ben Cotton, Justin Marsters, Jack Sullivan, Kodie Drury-Hawkins.

Parramatta v Northern Suburbs 

Parramatta (1-15)

Nick Blacklock, Aaron Blacklock/Sefo Setefano, Nigel Vaifale, Seva Domoni, Michael Ross, Daniel Tamone, Adrian Musico, Andrew Cox, Waldo Wessels, Puka Malo, Josh Tupuola, Sam Hayward, Robert Duff, Hayden Cole, Jaline Graham.

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, James Brown, Conor Vest, Greg Lealofi, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Lachlan Creagh, Harry Burey, Cameron Clark, Richard Woolf, Augustin Slowik.

Penrith v Southern Districts

Southern Districts (1-15)

Willie Maumalanga, Liam Dwyer, Duncan Chubb, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Marcus Carbone, Albert Hemopo, DeWet Roos, Rohan Saifoloi, Alex Gibbon, Apolosi Latunipulu, Luke Smart, Ben Connolly, Jamie Verran.

Penrith (1-15)

Richie Vaihu, John Pene, Emmanuel Fuamatu, Naala Kei, Liam Winton, Sione Fifita, Tuitakau Kioa, Sione Hifo, Joseph Faoagali, James Faiva, Niko Dalivusa, Talia Tuaau, Nemani Matirewa, Drew Masina, Jarad Gorman.

Sydney University v Eastwood

Sydney University (1-15)

Alex Batho, Tom Horton, Wayne Borsack, Nick Champion De Crespigny, Rohan O’Regan, Declan Moore, Hamish Dunbar, Jackson McCalman, Jake Gordon, Jock Merriman, Christian Kagiassis, Tom Carter, Guy Porter, Greg Jealoudev, Tom Kingston.

Eastwood (1-15)

Jed Gillespie, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Adam Campbell, Michael Kovacic, Dave Piukala, George Kent, Matt Gonzalez, Blake Sutton, Tim Williams, Tom Hill, Mike McDougall, James Sarks, Liam Windon.

Gordon v Randwick

Gordon (1-15)

Nick Fraser, Tobias Gukabau, Hugh Cropley, Francis Auwerda, Andrew Seton, Luke Papworth, Jack Maguire, Talalelei Moli, Villi Turagarua, Patolo Toeta, Matt McDougall, Sy Tevita, Alec Palmer, Paula Balekana, Bill Freeman.

Randwick (1-15)

Sonny Satuala, Adam Freier, Harry Chapman, Jock Armstrong, Ed Kennedy, Nick Kellaway, Jack Hayson, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Andrew Deegan, Tom Collins, Ben Starkey, Tom Stephenson, Latu Latinipalu, Lachlan Anderson.