Shute Shield Round 10: First Grade Team Lists

Round 10 marks the start of the second half of the 2019 regular season and things couldn’t be much tight.

Just one win separates the top four sides and below them another win separates the next five teams meaning every match matters in the run towards the 2019 finals series.


Manly v Gordon

Manly (1-15)

Sio Tatola, James Hilterbrand, Mokani Fuavao, Alex Humfrey, Adrian Hall, Harry Bergelin, Kotoni Ale, Brad Hemopo, Harry Emery, James Ohmsen, Ben Crerar, Hutana Coffin, Beaudein Waaka, Jack Veitch, Ben Howard.

Gordon (1-15)

Harry Rorke, Mahe Vailanu, Charlie Abel, Cameron Holt, Jack Margin, Brendan Mitchell, James Lough, Jordy Goddard, Jacob Abel, Sean Kearns, Mike Molloy, Tautalatasi Tasi, Alex Gregory, Oli Smeallie, Alex Barker.

Randwick v Sydney Uni

Randwick (1-15)

George Hendry, Adam Freier, Cam Betham, Tom Nowlan, Nathan Den Hoedt, Kyle Harris, Christain Poidevin, Tom Preece, Mitchell Short, Bryan Croke, Jackson Mohi, Nick Wilkinson, Tom Molloy, Zac Carr, Freddy Dorrough.

Sydney Uni (1-15)

Tom Osborne, Tom Horton, Wayne Borsak, Jack Sherrat, Dave McDuling, Nick Champion de Crespigny, Hugh Summerhayes, Josh Kemeny, Daniel Calvassy, Connor O’Shea, James Kane, Ben Hughes, James Armstrong, Harry Potter, Tim Clements.

Northern Suburbs v Eastern Suburbs

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ben Ryan, Sam Kitchen, Lawrance Hunting, Declan Carroll, Nick Palmer, Connor Vest, Gary Bautz, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Nuno Sousa Guedes, Harry Burey, Reece Mau’u, Nathan Russell, Connor Winchester.

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Callum King, Lindsey Stevens, Archie Hall, TBC, BJ Edwards, Jack Turley, Charlie Gamble, Sam Shires, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Dan Donato, Sione Tu’ipulotu, James Field, Henry Paterson, Cohan Guerra.

Southern Districts v Eastwood

Southern Districts (1-15)

James Wayland, Liam Dwyer, Shambeckler Vui, Jake Douglas, James Hasson, Harry McLennan, Jake Kay, Nathan Lawson, Waldo Wessels, Bayley Kuenzle, Faluela Finau, Denny Godinet, Will Thomas, Daniel Bell, Christian Kagiassis.

Eastwood (1-15)

Dean Doumbos, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Josh Anderson, Rhys Allen, Michael Icely, Pat Sio, Mick Snowden, Tayler Adams, Kiti Ratu, Nox Muliufi, Pama Fou, Afa Pakalani, Jackson Bird.

Warringah v West Harbour

Warringah (1-15)

Mees Erasmus, Robert Kelly, Faavae Sila, Sam Thomson, Matt Foulds, Ru Mackenzie, Boyd Killingworth, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Billy Wara, Luke Vescio, Harley Attwater, Ben Woollett, Ben Marr.

West Harbour (1-15)

Sione Mafi, Raukawa Neems, Rhys Brodie, Joshua Redfern, Visiano Vaohea, Francis Ieremia Saufoi, Kaliova Nacina, Vakautaatu Manu, Dion Spice, Tiaan Henk Swanepoel, Christian Vainerere, Cooper Henwood, Tyler Fisher, James Turner, Noah Cooper.



error: Content is protected !!