Shute Shield: Round 1 Team Lists

The opening round of the 2019 Shute Shield is just three sleeps away.

Check out who has been named to start for your team ahead of round one this weekend.


Manly v Western Sydney

Manly (1-15)

Conor Davidson, James Hilterbrand, Mokani Fuavao, Adrian Hall, Alex Humfrey, Kotoni Ale, Luke Crocker, Harry Bergelin, Tim Donlan, Nick Holton, Michael Adams, Ben Cotton, Beaudein Waaka, Alex Northam, James Ohmsen.

Western Sydney Two Blues (1-15)

Nick Blacklock, Jordan Ieremia, Kalafi Pongi, Tuitakau Kioa, Sev Domoni, Riley Jacob, Adrian Musico, Matt3 Faoagali, Joey Faoagali, Netane Masima, Hayden Cole, Micheal Zahkia, Johnny Falou, Taliliki Nadredre, Levi Tofa.

Randwick v Eastwood

Randwick (1-15)

George Hendry, David Vea, Cam Betham, Tom Nowlan, Nathan Den Hoedt, Kyle Harris, Jack Johnson, Christian Poidevin, Mitchell Short, Ben Donaldson, Sean Conner, Darcy Searl, Tom Molloy, Jackson Mohi, Will Harrison.

Eastwood (1-15)

Dean Doumbos, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Manasa Rokosuka, Jacob Bamford, Ikapote Tupai, Rhys Allen, Mick Snowden, Tayler Adams, Kiti Ratu, Nox Muliufi, Barton Picone, Fabian Goodall, Afa Pakalani.

Southern Districts v West Harbour

Southern Districts (1-15)

James Wayland, Sama Malolo, Shambeckler Vui, Jake Douglas, Marcus Carbone, Nathan Lawson, Jake Kay, Harry McLennan, DeWet Roos, Christian Kagiassis, Apaola TeaLama, Apo Latunipulu, Denny Godinet, Ben Connolly, Will Thomas.

West Harbour (1-15) 

Rhys Brodie, Vaughn Lomax, Sione Mafi, Jordan Sharp, Michael Rigney, Kaliova Nacina, Damien Fleming, Francis Ieremia Saufoi, Dion Spice, Tiaan Henk Swanepoel, Toti Mafi, Tyler Fisher, Tavite Gadeisuva, James Turner, Noah Cooper.

Sydney Uni v Eastern Suburbs

Sydney University (1-15)

Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Wayne Borsak, Nick Coaldrake, Jack Sherratt, Will Cocker, Rory Suttor, Nick Champion de Crespigny, Banjo Travers, Stu Dunbar, Harry Potter, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, James Kane. 

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Cody Walker, Lindsay Stevens, Archer Hall, Emerson Adcock, BJ Edwards, Will Harris, Charlie Gamble, Sam Shires, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Daniel Donato, Ned Yeomans, Sam Fogarty, Henry Paterson, Archie King.

Warringah v Northern Suburbs

Warringah (1-15)

Faavae Sila, Rob Kelly, Sam Needs, George Noah, Matt Foulds, Max Girdler, Jack Hayson, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Esera Chee-Kam, Ben Marr, Charlie Tupou, Tyson Davis, Liam Windon.

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Lawrence Hunting, Sam Kitchen, Dan Solofa, Dave Henaway, Connor Vest, George Murrin, Gary Bautz, Hugh Sinclair, Josh Noonan, Jack Lindsay, Lachie Creagh, Harry Burey, Reece Mau’u, Nathan Russell, Sam Giltrap.



error: Content is protected !!