Rd 5 Intrust Shute Shield: Team Lists

Warringah v West Harbour – Live on 7TWO from 2pm Sunday

Warringah (1-15)


Rory O’Connor, Luke Holmes, Wayne Borsack, Tristan Stanley, Ben Adams, James Cunningham, Sam Ward, Junior Palau, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Harry Jones, Tyson Davis, Michael Adams, Brad Dixon, Dave Feltscheer.

 West Harbour (1-15)

Cameron Orr, James Horrocks, Michael Alaalatoa, Alfred Pinomi, Tom Games, Kelly Meafua, Jordan Tuapou, Matt Coles, John Stapleton, Ben James, David Moore, Henry Seavula, Rory Sidey, Joel Brooks, Kiwi Kapene-Belcher.


Eastern Suburbs v Northern Suburbs

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Clay Brodie, Rodney Ma’a, Jake Ilnicki, Fergus Lee-Warner, BJ Edwards, Tyrone Viiga, Sam Stitcher, Tala Gray, Angus Pulver, Henry Hudson, Charlie Clifton, Jono Lance, Kataro Matsushima, Will Paterson, Alex Newsome.

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Kevin McNamara / Tyrone Rota, Will Weeks, Lawrence Hunting, Nick Palmer, Mike O’Hea, Ben Matwijow, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Mitch Magrath, Josh Kay, Lochie Creagh, Lachlan Porteous, Jorden Heyer, Richard Woolf, John Porch.


 Eastwood v Parramatta

Eastwood (1-15)

Sam Needs, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, Tom Alexander, James Neale, Michael Kovacic, Hugh Perrett, Pat Sio, Mick Snowden, Blake Sutton, Ben Coady, Tom Hill, Mike McDougall, Brad Curtis, Ben Batger.

Parramatta (1-15)

Nick Blacklock, Liu Taituave, Nigel Vaifale, Seva Rokobaro, Evan Olmstead, Peter Brush, Evan Tuckwell, Andrew Cox, Kaleb Rech, Nathan Langsford, Petero Satogo, Tukia Muli, Dan Yakopo, Larry Hermans, Tom Woods.


Manly v Gordon

Manly (1-15)

Dane Maraki, David Porecki, Andrew Collins, Ed Gower, Ryan Melrose, Harry Bergelin, Kotoni Ale, Dan Alley, Matt Lucas, Sam Lane, Chris Yarrington, Reece Hodge, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Richard Hooper, Brenden Hartmann.

 Gordon (1-15)

Nick Fraser, Ash Goddard/Ron Hobden, Tobias Guikabau, Ruiradh Wilson, Mark Johnson, Jack Dempsey, Luke Rissman, Harry Rorke, Terry Preston, Mark Preston, Matt McDougall, Tom Matthews, Erik Moss, Brandon Quinn, Lachlan Mitchell.


  Penrith v Randwick

Penrith (1-15)

Max Maa Nelson, Sam Siaki, Luke Bryan, Mano Lotoahea, Doug Want, Jason Havea, Fili Taufa, Ben Vai, Michael Baysaat, Johnny Poe, Sione Pusi’aki Fifita, Ben Kaafi, Peniasi Dakuwaqa, Pauala Makasini , Aporosa Ada.

Randwick (1-15)

Toa Asa, David Vea, Latu Talakai, Dave Parsons, Ed Kennedy, Sam Croke , Jack Johnson, Mark Baldwin, Auvasa Faleallii , Andrew Deegan , Chris Taripo, Ben Starkey, Andrew Kellaway, Latu Latinipulu, Tom Coupland.


 Southern Districts v Sydney University

 Southern Districts (1-15)

Salesi Maumalanga, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Cameron Betham, Jake Douglas, Andrew Leota, Albert Hemopo, Kieran Black, Marcus Carbone, Dewet Roos, Ben Volavola, Matt Teki, Apolosi Latunipulu, Feluela Finau, Richy Williams, Damon Browne.

Sydney University (1-15)

Alastair Ryan, Thomas Coolican, Matthew Sandell, Nathaniel Deans, Liam Winton, Jake Wainwright, David Hickey, Mitchell Whiteley, Jake Gordon, Stuart Dunbar, Henry Clunies-Ross, James McMahon, Jim Stewart, Mark O’Dare, Jack Macklin.



error: Content is protected !!