QLD Premier Rugby: Round Two Team Lists

160309 - EDIT BLK Queensland Premier Rugby Launch -5781

University of Queensland v Brothers – Match of the Round 
St.Lucia – Kick-off 3:20pm

University of Queensland: Aaron Pleash, Mitch Wade, Campbell Wakely, Sam Reiser, Pat Morrey, Conor Mitchell, Jack de Guingand, Jack Cornelsen, Shane Tetzlaff, Ed Gibson, Jock Campbell, James Dalgleish, Josh Birch, Tom Pincus. Tom Banks

Coach: Mick Heenan

Brothers: Francois Postale, Tom Sayer, Dustin Henegan, Terrin Walls, Dave Henaway, Harry Symes, Henry Fitzgerald, Luke Beauchamp, Sam Grasso, Patrick James, Pierce Fitzgerald, Nathanuel Gendle, Sam Hyne, Mitch Felsman, Elih Baillie

Coach: Carl Marshall

Norths v Bond University 
Hugh Courtney Oval – Kick-off 3:20pm 

Norths: Garrath Ryan, Dan Sutherland, Dylan Sikameti, Api Biss, Connor Anderson, Jayden Rodwell, Enzo Mut, Phil McComber, Nick Chapman, Logan Tibbetts, Veressa Mataitini, Duncan Paia’aua, Mitch Fuller, Alex Gibbon, Conor Chitto

Coach: Nick Fogarty

Bond: Sam Clifton, Nick Turner, Reece Mann, Sam Fatal, Rubin Fuimaono, Jake Upfield, Jaye Paton, Rory McKensie, Luke Evans, Mitch Third, Lochy Duncan, TJ Siakisini, Tim Hindmarsh, Jordan Hughes, Waylen Skipps

Coach: Sean Hedger

Souths v Sunnybank
Chipsy Wood Oval – Kick-off 3:20pm

Souths: Markus Vanzati, Alex Casey, Eric Teofilo, Matt Bennetts, Matthew Hirst, Anton Minenko, Simana Halaifonua, Stuart Williamson, Scott Malolua, Paul Brown, Mikaele Tela, Ralph Evalu, Kyle Blackman, Liam Roberts, Andrew Muirhead

Coach: Brett Picone

Sunnybank: Haydn Hirsimaki, Sam Mellor, Tereina Mclean, Colin Cooper, Brendan Mitchell, George Blomfield, Chazz Mahina, Jeffrey Faamausili, Issak Fines-Leleiwasa, Jake Strachan, Junior Laloifi, Alfonso Horomia, Ryan Menzies, Conrad Quick, Brando Va’aulu

Coach: Rod Seib

Wests v Easts
Kenmore RFC – Kick-off 3:20pm

Wests: Sione Na’a Helu, Codey Blackhurst, Jake Newell, Junior Tipasa, Jeremiah Lynch, Alec Fontalvo, Chanel Schmidt, Rob Rutledge, Tim Smith, Richard Aitsi, Reece Cleeton, Tyrone Lefau, Dan Faumuina, George Morseu, Siosi Finau-Lealiifano

Coach: Pat Byron

Easts: Kirwan Sanday, Sam Richards, Josef Horomia, James Moore, Tevita Momoka, Henry Olsen, Tom Milosevic, Ben Radmall, James Batey, Andrew Krelle, Michael Tweedy, Todd Dawson, Shane Parkinson, Owain Davies, Elliot Hagen

Coach: Anthony Connellan