QLD Premier Rugby Round 6: Team Lists

160309 - EDIT BLK Queensland Premier Rugby Launch -5781

Easts v Sunnybank – Match of the Round

Easts (1-15)

Richie Asiata, Sam Richards, Kirwan Sanday, Brendan Kreft, Tevita Momoka, Max Allen, Tom Milosevic, Tyrell Barker (C), Simon Gregg, Andrew Krelle, Michael Tweedy, Tony Bartley, Matt Carroll, Johnny Wilder, Elliott Hagen.

Coach: Anthony Connellan

Sunnybank (1-15)

Feao Fotuaika, Thomas Mellor, Tereina Mclean, Colin Cooper, Brendan Mitchell, George Blomfield, Chazz Mahina, Caleb Timu, Issak Fines-Leleiwasa, Jake Strachan , Ryan Menzies, Fred Dorrough, Henry Taefu, Conrad Quick, Brando Va’alu.

Coach: Rod Seib

GPS v Wests

GPS (1-15)

Nick Sykes, Feleti Kaitu’u, Ezrah Amituanai, Louis Wolfe, Dan Gorman, Michael Richards, Waita Setu, Radike Samo, Nigel Genia, Brendan Trudgen, Rika Batabisaga, James Herbert, Chris Kuridrani, Pat Nicholson, Todd Winkley.

Coach: Todd Dammers

Wests (1-15)

Jonathon Danaher, Cody Blackhurst, Jake Newell, Jeremiah Lynch, Rob Rutledge, Alec Fontalvo, Chanel Schmidt, Joel Brown, Liam Dillon, Alec Jones, Reece Cleeton, Tyrone Lefau (C), Dan Faumuina, Geroge Morseu, Byron Hutchinson

Coach: Pat Byron

Souths v Bond University

Souths (1-15)

Markus Vanzati, Maile Ngaumo, Eric Teofilo, Declan Dinnen, Matt Bennett, Simana Halaifonua, Jack Farrell, Johnny Kalauta, Scott Maloula, Paul Brown, Mika Tela, Levi Aumua, Raphael Evalu, Alex Ung, Andy Muirhead.

Coach: Brett Picone

Bond (1-15)

Sam Clifton, Nick Turner, Reece Mann, Rubin Fuimaono, Sam Fattal, Tai Ford, Jaye Paton, Stacey Hosking, Vitori Buatava, Mitch Third, Lochy Duncan, TJ Siakisini, Brad Jones, Tim Hindmarsh, Waylen Skipps.

Coach: Sean Hedger

University of Queensland v Norths

University (1-15)

Pat Fepuleai, Lyall Fidow, Ausetalia Viaomanu, Pat Morrey, Jay Adkins, Conor Mitchell, Jack de Guingand, Jack Cornelsen, Shane Tetzlaff, Alex Horan, Jock Campbell, Nathan Russell, Josh Birch, Tom Pincus, Tom Banks.

Coach: Mick Heenan

Norths (1-15)

Garrath Ryan, Bart Ritchie, Kieran Fitzgibbon , Connor Anderson, Faausu Afiafi, Jayden Rodwell, Enzo Mutoti, Philip McComber, Nick Chapman, Logan Tibbetts, Alex Gibbon, Liam Dunne, Mitch Fuller, Reid Foran, Connor Chittenden.

Coach: Nick Fogarty