Shute Shield Round Two: Colts Team Lists

Souths, Easts, Uni, Manly, Randwick and Norths all recorded round one wins last Saturday and will be looking to consolidate their spot in the top six this weekend.

Check out all first grade colts team lists ahead of round two tomorrow.


Eastern Suburbs v Gordon

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Bo Abra, Harry Todd, Fred Davies, Will Nicholls, Oliver Bee, Josh Smith, Charlie Brown, Jack Lamph, Harry Doyle, Nic Shannon, Dylan Luisi, Tom Lenehan, Brooklyn Hardaker, Declan Quin, Alec Sheldon.

Gordon (1-15)

Kristian Souvaliotis, Daniel Lombardi, Frank Cutler, Nathaniel Panozzo, Will Glascott, Tom Silk, Nick Hrdina, Hugh Margin, Oliver Iles-Mann, Matthew Dainton, Aidan Dowling, Borore Howton, Oliver Smeallie, Jack Mazaraki, Mike Pavlakis.

Eastwood v Parramatta

Eastwood (1-15)

Ben Harkin, Jacob Bristowe, Jack Voulgaris, Isoa Nasilasila, John Oxford, Mila Hingano, Harry Turner, Charles Shepard, Benjamin Shelley, Dallas Paterson, Samuel Dolores, Jack Gray, Rhys Millar, Jacob Harrington, Zak Hickey.

Parramatta (1-15)

TBC

Sydney Uni v Penrith

Sydney Uni (1-15)

Osbourne, Loh, Breen, Ridley, H.Mack-Wood, Calavassy, Sheridan, Basson, Robertson, Hardie, Alcorn, Poolman, Terry, Anese, Yeo.

Penrith (1-15)

Jason Lematua, Ameniasi Ratu, Clinton Aiono, Villiame Bonanuku, Jope Sauriwai, Rob Vunivalu, Sosefo Devine, Sio Nauer, Jona Koroiadi, Leo Talataina, Zak McCarroll, Junior Nansen, Orem Talataina, Isirelli Loaney, Daniel Greg Williams.

Southern Districts v West Harbour

Southern Districts (1-15)

Dylan Valeni, Blake Schoup, Keeran McCourt, Jack Spooner, Damain Johnston, Nathan Lawson, Chase Paea, Max Freeman, Jackson Chambers, Ryan Longaville, Jack Keedy, Cassius Wright, Daniel Bell, Deon Evans, Cooper Harris.

West Harbour (1-15)

Benjamin Huckstepp, Zion Epiha, Derrick Dinh, Hugo Culverhouse, Matthew McCrea,, Wilson Savage-Phillips, David (Sung Chan) Kim, Maylee Semu, Ciaran Johnston, Lisiate Finau, Quartey Filipo, Jeff Swann, James Turner, Jonathan Derwin, John Ryan.

Northern Suburbs v Manly

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Brady Dawson, Alex Crotti, Jack Brewer, Cody Edstein-Boyes, Travis Gifford, Charlie J Fellow, Jamo Coombs, Hugh Green, Jack Radford, Junior Pale, Angus Windred, Taulogo Lalaga, Seb Cameron, Jack Churchwell, Ed Gregory.

Manly (1-15)

Luke Edwards, Nick Brown, Wade Williams, Cameron Signorini, Charlie Kelleher, Ben Waddington, Felix Quinn, Hunter Ward, Will Haskins, Harry Stocks, Jack Veitch, James Sidery, Lachlan Armstrong, Yool Yool, Blake Rixon.

Randwick v Warringah

Randwick (1-15)

Fiu Gibson, Jack Upton, Dan Matthew, James Gulliver, Ben Houston, Liam Cornish/Latham Jam, Christian Poidevin, Tom Serhorn, Marco Bell, Ben Donaldson, Jaya Yoannidis, Will Harrison, Tom Fuller, Jackson Mohi, Lachie Day.

Warringah (1-15)

Tim Anstey, Tom Gee, Sateki Latu, Josh Foster, Daniel Chun, Eddy Fry, Josh Thrum, Steve Leavasa, Rhett Butler, Will Harding, Tom Brown, Guy Rees, Pat Flynn, Callum Hargreaves, Conor Hickey.

Photo: DC Photos