Shute Shield: Round 7 Team Lists

One of Australian rugby’s biggest rivalries will be on show again this weekend when defending premiers Warringah travel to Manly Oval as favourites for the first time in a few years.

Find out who has been named in your side ahead of round seven this weekend.


Manly v Warringah

Manly (1-15)

Conor Davidson, Charles Abel, Alex Westgarth, Brad Hemopo, Adrian Hall, Harry Bergelin, Samuel Shires, Jordy Reid, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Alex Northam, Nicolas Holton, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Mick Adams, Josh Turner.

Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Jack Tomkins, Max Girdler, Maclean Jones, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Myles Dorrian, Harry Jones, Tyson Davis, Seb Wileman, Dave Feltscheer, Harley Attwater.

Southern Districts v Gordon

Southern Districts (1-15)

Matt Gibbon, Liam Dwyer, Willie Maumalanga, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Ben Chalmers, Luke Smart, Angus McGrath, Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotabalav, Christian Kagiassis.

Gordon (1-15)

Sean Dillon, Andrew Seton, Leigh Hughes, Jack Falloon, Patrick Moss, Dylan Rowe, James Lough, Talalelei Moli, Mike Kennedy, Pat Toeta, Lachlan Brock, Erik Moss, Alec Palmer, Sam Mete, Marcus Hundt.

Eastern Suburbs v Sydney Uni

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Cody Walker, Jean-Charles Fidinde, Soane Naufahu, Tim Buchanan, Jack Digby, Brodie Wilson, Rowan Perry, Dean Oakman-Hunt, Jack Grant, Mack Mason, Charlie Clifton, Ned Yeomans, Sam Fogarty, Henry Paterson, Alex Newsome.

Sydney Uni (1-15)

Matt Sandell, Stewart Nutt, Paddy Ryan, Lachlan Swinton, Jack Sherratt, Nick Champion de Creispigny, Brad Wilkin, Rohan O’Regan, Theo Strang,  Daniel Poletto, James Kane, Will McDonnell, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, Tim Clements.

Northern Suburbs v Parramatta

 

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, David Henaway, James Brown, Gary Bautz, Taylor Francis, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Angelo Leaupepe, Irae Simone, Nathan Russell, Richard Woolf, Sam Giltrap.

Parramatta (1-15)

TBC

Eastwood v West Harbour

Eastwood (1-15)

Dean Doumbos, Edward Craig, Robert Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, George Kent, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jai Ayoub, Zachery Mackay, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall, Liam Windon.

West Harbour (1-15)

Andrew Tuala, Navi Bolatagici, Faiva Sailosi, Albert Tuisue, Paula Kaho, Tuieti Asi, Jake Kay, Kelly Meafua, Wayne Ngaluafe, Sam Malcolm, Junior Ngaluafe, Enoka Muliufi, Benjamin Cotton, Jack Sullivan, Kodie Drury-Hawkins.