Intrust Super Shute Shield Round 18: Team Lists

With one round remaining in the regular season, a number of big names have returned to their clubs in time for finals.

Check out all the team lists ahead of round 18 this weekend.


Manly v Eastwood

Manly (1-15)

Sio Tatola, Aaron Blacklock, Mokani Fuavao, Byron Leach, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Morgyn Cowan, Brad Hemopo, Harry Emery, Sam Lane, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Josh Turner, Rob Buaserau, Brenden Hartmann.

Eastwood (1-15)

Jed Gillespie, Ed Craig, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, George Kent, Tom Murphy, Patrick Sio, Michael Snowden, Jackson Bird, James Sarks, Blake Sutton, Pama Fou, Fabian Goodall, Josh Nohra.

Sydney University v Gordon

Sydney University (1-15)

Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Chris Talakai, Jack Sherratt, Dave McDuling, Lachie Swinton, Nick Champion de Creispigny, Rohan O’Regan, Jake Gordon, Stu Dunbar, James Kane, Will McDonald, Guy Porter, Henry Clunies-Ross, Tim Clements.

Gordon (1-15)

Sean Dillon, Tobias Gukibau, James Sheppard, Nick Brown, Lachlan Cannell, Jack Maguire, Luke Gardner, Andrew Seton, Alex Barker, Henry Carmichael, Sam Frankham, Alex Gregory, Kim Bateman, Tom Carruthers, Marcus Hundt.

Northern Suburbs v Randwick

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Dan Solofa, Connor Vest, Patrick Tafa, Taylor Francis, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Cam Clark, Harry Burey, Irae Simone, Richard Woolf, Sam Giltrap.

Randwick (1-15)

Tristan Goodbody, David Vea, Cam Betham, Tom Nowlan, Alex Hills, Lewis Taie, Jack Johnson, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Bryan Croke, Christian Yassmin, Ben Starkey, Andy Marks, TBC, Lochie Miller.

West Harbour v Gordon

West Harbour (1-15)

Vunipola Fifita, Andrew Tuala, Nigel Vaifale, Albert Tuisue, Paula Kaho, Tiueti Asi, Jake Kay, John Mokofisi, Wayne Ngaluafe, James Nunu Fainga’anuku Faiva, Justin Marsters, Enoka Muliufi, Benjamin Cotton, Joe Tuvitu, Sam Malcolm.

Parramatta (1-15)

Brandon Fa’avae Eli, Nick Blacklock, Inia Qereqeretabua, Tuitakau Kioa, Seva Domoni, Riley Jacobsen, Adrian Musico, Andrew Vatuvei, Liam Tully, Puka Malo, Josh Tupuola, Zac Campton, Jaline Graham, KJ Lam, Hayden Cole.

Southern Districts v Warringah

Southern Districts (1-15)

Matt Gibbon, Duncan Chubb, TBC, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Luke Smart, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Rohan Saifoloi, Christian Kagiassis, Apolosi Latunipulu , Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotobalavu, Will Thomas.

Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Jack Tomkins, Tom Preece, Mahe Vailanu, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Esera Chee-Kam, Tom Halse, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Dave Feltscheer.