Shute Shield: Round 10 Team Lists

After a weekend off, the backend of the Shute Shield begins on Saturday and a number of teams have a point to prove.

Check out all the teams ahead of round 10 this weekend.


Northern Suburbs v Eastern Suburbs

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrence Hunting, Declan Carroll, Connor Vest, David Henaway, Taylor Francis, Gary Bautz, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Lochie Creagh, Harry Burey, Nathan Russell, Angelo Leaupepe, Sam Giltrap.

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Ofa Fainga’anuku, Jean-Charles Fidinde, Andi Lawrence, Tim Buchanan, Jack Digby, Brodie Wilson, Rowan Perry, Joel Duffy, Jack Grant, Archie King, Will Paterson, Ned Yeomans, James Field, Henry Paterson, Cohan Guerra.

Gordon v Eastwood

Gordon (1-15)

Raven Nurse, Andrew Seton, Leigh Hughes, Nick Brown, Tom McDonald, Jack Maguire, James Lough, Talalelei Moli, Alex Barker, Sam Leeming, Ben Butler, Talia Tuaau, Winston Wilson, Sam Mete, Marcus Hundt.

Eastwood (1-15)

TBC

Manly v Parramatta

Manly (1-15)

Conor Davidson, Aaron Blacklock, Charles Abel, Alex Humfrey, Adrian Hall, Samuel Shires, Kotoni Ale, Harry Bergelin, Tim Donlan, Sam Lane, Mick Adams, Nicolas Holton, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Alex Northam, Robbie Coleman.

Parramatta (1-15)

Brandon Fa’avae-Eli, Gerald Dzirutwe, Inia Qereqeretabua, Amos Viiga, Tuitakau Kioa, Sione Fifita, Adrian Musico, James King, Liam Tully, Hilton Gibbons, Hayden Cole, Josh Tupuola, Jaline Graham, KJ Lam, Puka Malo.

Randwick v Southern Districts

Randwick (1-15)

Tristan Goodbody, David Vea, Cam Betham, Alex Hills, Alexander Moon, Lewis Taie, Jack Johnson, Jack Hayson, Harry Boileau , Harry Tyson, Seamus Frost, Ben Starkey, Devon Stoltz, Latu Latinipalu, Christian Yassmin.

Southern Districts (1-15)

Matt Gibbon, Liam Dwyer, Willie Maumalanga, Angus Ryan, Jake Douglas, Alex Perez, Conor Mitchell, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Ben Chalmers, Luke Smart, Will Thomas, Denny Godinet, Rowland-Keni Kotobalavu, Christian Kagiassis.

Warringah v Sydney University

Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Luke Holmes, Harry Rorke, Sam Thomson, Emmanuel Meafou, Tom Preece , Max Girdler, Potu Leavasa, Josh Holmes, Myles Dorrian, Harry Jones, Tom Halse, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Hamish Angus.

Sydney University (1-15)

Matt Sandell, Matt Horton, Chris Talakai, Jack Sherratt, Ratu Rotasolia, Viliame Cocker, Nick Champion de Creispigny, Rohan O’Regan, Theo Strang,  Daniel Poletto, Henry Clunies-Ross, Harry Potter, Guy Porter, Eddy King, Tim Clements.