Intrust Shute Shield: Round 4 Team Lists

Sydney University v Manly – Live on 7TWO

Sydney University (1-15)


Alastair King, James Willan, Tomas Robertson, Matthew Philip, Liam Winton, Nathaniel Deans, David Hickey, Jake Wainwright, Jock Merriman, Benjamin Hughes, Henry Clunies-Ross Jim Stewart, Christopher Ingate, Dane McCarthy, Jack Macklin.

Manly (1-15)

Dane Maraki, David Porecki, Chris Cocca, Ed Gower, Ryan Melrose, Harry Bergelin, Kotoni Ale, Dan Alley, Matt Lucas, Sam Lane, Chris Yarrington, Peter Gilmore, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Richard Hooper, Brenden Hartmann.


Southern Districts v Eastern Suburbs 

Southern Districts (1-15)

Salesi Maumalanga, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Cameron Betham, Jake Douglas, Andrew Leota, Marcus Carbone, Kieran Black, Jed Holloway, Dewet Roos, Ben Volavola, Matt Teki, Apolosi Latunipulu, Feluela Finau, Alex Gibbon, Paul Asquith.

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Clay Brodie, Clarrie Moore, Jake Ilnicki, Kyle Baillie, BJ Edwards, Tyrone Viiga, James Graham, Sam Stitcher, Angus Pulver, Henry Hudson, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, Charlie Clifton, Kataro Matsushima, Damon Anderson, Will Paterson.


Warringah v Eastwood

Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Luke Holmes, Wayne Borsack, Junior Palau, Ben Adams, James Cunningham, Jordan Fowles, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Seb Wileman, Tyson Davis, Michael Adams, Brad Dixon, Dave Feltscheer.

Eastwood (1-15)

Sam Needs, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Jared Barry, Michael Kovacic, Hugh Perrett, Pat Sio, Mick Snowden, Blake Sutton, John Grant, Tom Hill, Mike McDougall, Ben Shorter, Ben Batger.


Northern Suburbs v Penrith

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Kevin McNamara, Will Weeks, Tyron Rota, Ben Matwijow, Nick Palmer, Michael Wells, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Mitch Mcgrath, Josh Kay, Peter Schuster, Michael Freeman, Jorden Heyer, Richard Woolf, Mitch Walton.

Penrith (1-15)

Kevin Palavi Fiu, Sam Siaki, Luke Bryan, Mano Lotoahea, Doug Want, Jason Havea, Fili Taufa, Ben Vai, Michael Baysaat, Paula Makasini, Aporosa Ada, Ben Kaafi, Havea Johnson, Phoenix Paeu, Peniasi Dakuwaqa.


Parramatta v Randwick

Parramatta (1-15)

Nick Blacklock, Liu Taituave, Nigel Vaifale, Seva Rokobaro, Evan Olmstead, Peter Brush, Evan Tuckwell, Andrew Cox, Kaleb Rech, Nathan Langsford, Petero Satogo, Tukia Muli, Tui Faasisila, Tomu Mataika, Tom Woods.

Randwick (1-15)

Toa Asa, David Vea, Latu Talakai, Dave Parsons, Will Munro, Ed Kennedy, Jack Johnson, Mark Baldwin, Auvasa Faleallii, David Horwitz, Chris Taripo, Kuki Ma’afu, Latu Latinipulu, Andrew Kellaway, Tom Coupland.


West Harbour v Gordon

West Harbour (1-15)

Cameron Orr, Daniel Midghall, Michael Alaalatoa, Alfred Pinomi, Tom Games, Kelly Meafua, Cohen Masson, Matt Coles, Rob Cattanach, Ben James, David Moore, Henry Seavula, Rory Sidey, Joel Brooks, Kiwi Kapene-Belcher.

Gordon (1-15)

Nick Fraser, Ash Goddard, Lefu Ioapo, Ruiradh Wilson, Andrew Chapman, Jack Dempsey, Rohan Pixley, Harry Rorke, Terry Preston, Will Shirvington, Matt McDougall, Tom Matthews, Erik Moss, Brandon Quinn, Lachlan Mitchell.



error: Content is protected !!