Intrust Shute Shield: Round 17 Team Lists

Southern Districts - Duncan Chubb in scrum - Malcolm Chuck-IMG_1002

Warringah v Eastern Suburbs – Live on 7TWO

Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Luke Holmes ,Manessah Alaga, Jack Tompkins, Ben Adams, Paula Kaho, Tom O’Connor, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Rodney Esekia Iona, Max Jones, Josh Gillard, Seb Wileman, Harry Jones, Tyson Davis.

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Steve Findlay, Ryan Dalziel, Clay Brodie, Fergus Lee-Warner, BJ Edwards, Joel Duffy, Rowan Perry, Sam Stitcher, Angus Pulver, Archie King, Charlie Clifton, Josh Toole, Alex Newsome, Ratu Tagive, Jack Maddocks.

Eastwood v Randwick

Eastwood (1-15)

Sam Needs, Damien Fitzpatrick, Martin Plokstys, James Neale, Jared Barry, Miles McCaffrey, Cohen Masson, Michael Kovacic, Johnathan Malo, Jai Ayoub, Jarome MacKenzie, Tom Hill, Mike McDougall, Cameron Mitchell, John Grant.

Randwick (1-15)

Dashville Kuate, Peter Nau, Tristan Goodbody, Will Munro, Ned Hanigan, Nick Kellaway, Jack Johnson, Sam Croke, Mitch Short, Andrew Deegan, Alofa Alofa, Kuki Ma’afu, Brogan Roods, Chris Taripo, Lachie Anderson.

Manly v Gordon

Manly (1-15)

Hayden Stringer, James Hilterbrand, Mitch Lewis, Adrian Hall, Ed Gower, Dan Alley, Kotoni Ale, Junior Palau, Scott Bradley, Sam Lane, Josh Turner, Nick Holton, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Richard Hooper, Brenden Hartmann.

Gordon (1-15)

Nick Fraser, Tobias Guikabau, Ben Sala, Rui Wilson, Andrew Seton, Luke Papworth, Alex Gregory, Jack Maguire, Alex Barker, Terry Preston, Sam Mete, Erik Moss, Matt McDougal, Ben Butler, Andrew Bligh.

Parramatta v Northern Suburbs 

Parramatta (1-15)

David Lolohea, Lui Taituave, Nigel Vaifale, Senio Toleafoa, Sevaro Domoni, Andrew Cox, Pat Searson, Tyrone Viiga, Kaleb Rech, Robbie Mate, Robert Duff, Moa Maliepo, Josh Minhinnick, Hayden Cole, Niko Uele.

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Lawrance Hunting, Nick Palmer, James Brown, Michael Smith, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Mitch Magrath, Harry Burey, Lochie Creagh, Irae Simone, Jordan Heyer, Stephan Van Der Walt, Kepu Lokotui.

Southern Districts v Penrith 

Southern Districts (1-15)

Matt Gibbon, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Duncan Chubb, Jake Douglas, Angus Ryan, Alex Perez, Sean Doyle, Marcus Carbone, DeWet Roos, Mitch Walton, Ben Connolly, Rohan Saifoloi, Apolosi Latunipulu, Luke Smart, Chris Nay.

Penrith (1-15)

Ikuna Manufetoa, Fergus Mitra, Monty Sopoaga, Tuitakau Kioa, Tupea Mata’u, Taunaola Kei, Sam Saiki, Jason Haeva, Joseph Faoagali, Joseph Tafili, Niko Dalivusa, Junior Leo, Paueli Halafihi, Suni Fatialofa, Keti Puilkala.

West Harbour v Sydney University 

West Harbour (1-15)

James Horrocks, Dan Midgehall, Villi Tino, Jack Corry, Tom Games, Tom Patterson, Jordan Tuapou, Bradford Kapa, Tayler Adams, Kodie Hawkins, Jack Dunn, David Minute, William Wardlaw, Tim Hansen, Justin Masters.

Sydney University (1-15)

Alex Batho, Tolu Latu, Matt Sandell, Calum Buckling, Lacklan Swinton, Folau Fainga’a, Hamish Dunbar, Jake Wainright, Jake Gordon, Stu Dunbar, Christian Kagiassis, Tom Carter, Jim Stewart, Henry Clunies-Ross, Angus Roberts.