Intrust Super Shute Shield: Round 15 Team Lists

Christian Kagiassis_Uni v Easts_small_AJF

Northern Suburbs v Eastern Suburbs – Live on 7TWO 

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ezra Luxton, Sam Kitchen, Angus Ta’avao, Nick Palmer, Ben Matwijow, Michael Smith, Will Miller, Hugh Sinclair, Harry Emery, Angus Sinclair, Lochie Creagh, Irae Simone, Jordan Heyer, Richard Woolf, Kepu Lokotui.

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Steve Findlay, Chris Pusi, Clay Brodie, Phil Mathers, BJ Edwards, Tim Buchanan, Rowan Perry, Sam Stitcher, Angus Pulver, Archie King, Will Paterson, Josh Toole, Alex Newsome, Ratu Tagive, Charlie Clifton.

Eastwood v Parramatta

Eastwood (1-15)

Sam Needs, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Rhys Allen, Miles McCaffrey, Cohen Masson, Michael Kovacic, Matt Gonzalez, Jai Ayoub, Jarome MacKenzie, Blake Sutton, Tom Hill, John Grant, Johnathan Malo.

Parramatta (1-15)

David Lolohea, Aaron Blacklock, Nigel Vaifale, Riley Carter, Senio Toleafoa, Andrew Cox, Pat Searson, Tyrone Viiga, Kaleb Rech, Robbie Mate, Robert Duff, Henry Teofilo, Josh Minhinnick, Hayden Cole, Tom Woods.

Gordon v Southern Districts

Gordon (1-15)

Nick Fraser, Tobias Gukibau, Ben Sala, Jack Maguire, Rui Wilson, Jack Dempsey, Alex Gregory, Luke Papworth, Terry Preston, Erik Moss, Brandon Quinn, Bennet Leslie, Matt McDougall, Andrew Bligh, Paul Balenkana.

Southern Districts (1-15)

Matt Gibbon, Brandon Paenga-Amosa, Duncan Chubb, Jake Douglas, Fili Tufui, Alex Perez, Sean Doyle, Marcus Carbone, DeWet Roos, Mitch Walton, Ben Connolly, Rohan Saifoloi, Apolosi Latunipulu, Luke Smart, Jason Hofmeyr.

Randwick v West Harbour

Randwick (1-15)

Sonny Satuala, Peter Nau, Tristan Goodbody, Will Munro, Ned Hanigan, Sam Croke, Mark Baldwin, Stephen Hoiles, Mitch Short, Andrew Deegan, Seamus Frost, David Horwitz, Brogan Roods, Chris Taripo, Reece Robinson.

West Harbour (1-15)

James Horrocks, Dan Midgehall, Vaughan Lomax, Jack Corry, Tom Games, Tom Patterson, Jordan Tuapou, Michael Fedo, John Stapleton, Tayler Adams, Justin Marsters, David Minute, William Wardlaw, Tim Hansen, Kodie Drurry-Hawkins.

Sydney University v Warringah 

Sydney University (1-15)

Alex Batho, Folau Fainga’a, Christopher Talakai, Calum Buckling, Lachlan Swinton, Siaosi Halaifonua, David Hickey, Ben Hughes, Christian Kagiassis, Tom Carter, Chris Ingate, Jack Redden, Angus Roberts.

Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Luke Holmes, Manessah Alaga, Jack Tompkins, Ben Adams, Sam Ward, Tom O’Connor, Paula Kaho, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Harry Jones, Rodney Esekia Iona, Seb Wileman, Michael Adams, Tyson Davis.

Penrith v Manly 

Penrith (1-15)

Ikuna Manufetoa, Fergus Mitra, Emanuele Fuamata, Tuitakau Kioa, Tupea Mata’u, Taunaola Kei, Sam Saiki, Jason Havea, Joseph Faoagali, Joseph Tafili, James Sopoaga, Junior Leo, Paueli Halafihi, Niko Dalivusa, Keti Puikala.

Manly (1-15)

Mitch Lewis, Vance Elliot, Alex Westgarth, Hayden Thompson-Stringer, Ed Gower, Daniel Alley, James Graham, Junior Palau, Scott Bradley, Sam Lane, Josh Turner, Nick Holton, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Richard Hooper, Brenden Hartmann.