Intrust Shute Shield Rd14: Team Lists

Josh Holmes clears his lines for the Rats - Photo: AJF Photography

Southern Districts v Warringah – Live on 7TWO

Southern Districts (1-15)

Salesi Maumalanga, Max Holland, Willie Maumalanga, Fili Tufui, Jake Douglas, Andrew Leota, Jono Hayes, Marcus Carbone, Waldo Wessels, Ben Volavola, Alex Gibbon, Apolosi Latunipulu, Feluela Finau, Afa Pakalani, Paul Asquith.

 Warringah (1-15)

Rory O’Connor, Robert Kelly, Wayne Borsack, Vincent Wright, Junior Palau, James Cunningham, Sam Crompton, Sam Ward, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Chris Arnold, Josh Gillard, Michael Adams, Jamie Forbes, Dave Feltscheer.


Northern Suburbs v Gordon (1-15)

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Tyron Rota, Will Weeks, Lawrence Hunting, Ben Matwijow, Nick Palmer, Hugh Sinclair, Will Miller, Sape Misa, Mitch Magrath, Josh Kay, Lochie Creagh, James Brown, Jordan Heyer, Peter Schuster, John Porch.

Gordon (1-15)

Aritema Ralulu, James Wilkinson, Tobias Guikabau, Mark Johnson, Ruiradh Wilson, Jack Dempsey, Luke Rissman, Harry Rorke, Pat Curtin, Will Shirvington, Sione Ala, Tui Tuisavaii, Lucas Simkin, Matt McDougall, Erik Moss.


Sydney University v West Harbour

Sydney University (1-15)

Alastair Ryan, Thomas Coolican, Tomas Robertson, Rohan O’Regan, Matthew Philip, Jake Wainwright, David Hickey, Mitchell Whiteley, Jake Gordon, Stuart Dunbar, Greg Jeloudev, Jim Stewart, Tom Kingston, Mark O’Dare, Angus Roberts.

West Harbour (1-15)

Dave Lolohea, Daniel Midghall, Michael Alaalatoa, Bradford Kapa, Tom Games, Kelly Meafua, Cohen Masson, Matt Coles, Max Beer, Ben James, Tito Mua, Rory Sidey, Henry Seavula, Joel Brooks, Dave Harvey.

Click here: Check out the highlights from West Harbour’s upset win over Sydney Uni back in round 9.


Manly v Eastern Suburbs

Manly (1-15)

Dane Maraki, Vance Elliot, Andrew Collins, Ed Gower, Ryan Melrose, Harry Bergelin, Mitch Daniel, Daniel Alley, Matt Lucas, Sam Lane, Chris Yarrington, Reece Hodge, Dennis Pili-Gaitau, Richard Hooper, Shaun Treweek.

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Sione Kolo, Ryan Dalziel, Jake Ilnicki, Fergus Lee-Warner, Kyle Baillie, Tala Gray, James Graham, Liam Moylan, Jack Grant, Archie King, Tom Merrit, Josh Toole, Charlie Clifton, Liam Faughlin, Jack Creith.


Eastwood v Penrith

Eastwood (1-15)

Jed Gillespie, Hugh Roach, Rob Lagudi, James Neale, Jared Barry, Michael Kovacic, Hugh Perrett, Joey Afualo, Matt Gonzalez, Jai Ayoub, John Grant, Tom Hill, Mike McDougall, Brad Curtis, Ben Batger.

Penrith (1-15)

Emanuele Fuamatu, Sam Siaki, Ikuna Manuofetoa, Doug Want, Fonulahi Hector Tapueluelu, Tu’itakau Kioa, Fili Taufa, Jason Havea, Michael Baysaat, Paula Sipu, Campbell Hislop, Paueli Halafihi, Marika Meo, Saiosi Vulinaganavou, Paula Makasini.

Click here: Watch Eastwood hand Manly their first loss of 2015.


Randwick v Parramatta

Randwick (1-15)

Toa Asa, Peter Nau, Tristain Goodbody, Jock Armstrong, Will Munro, Sam Figg, Jack Johnson, Mark Baldwin, Patrick Phibbs, David Horwitz, Jack Pennington, Henry Hutchinson, Brogan Roods, Latu Latinipalu, Andrew Norton.

 Parramatta (1-15)

Nick Blacklock, James Holden, Louis Musson, Peter Brush, Andrew Cox, Daniel Tamone, Evan Tuckwell, Kura Lalaga, Kaleb Rech, Nathan Langsford, Petero Satogo, Feka Silva, Larry Hermens, Tomu Mataika, Chris Nay.