Shute Shield Round 11: First Grade Team Lists

A big name has been named to make a timely return for an injury riddled Manly side ahead of their clash against Sydney Uni this weekend.

Find out who has been named to play in your side in round 11.


Eastern Suburbs v Southern Districts

Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Callum King, Lindsey Stevens, Archie Hall, Jack Turley, BJ Edwards, Tim Buchanan, Charlie Gamble, Sam Shires, Jack Grant, Cohan Guerra, Sam Fogarty, Jordan Heyer, Ned Yeomans, Will Maddocks, Dan Donato.

Southern Districts (1-15)

James Wayland, Liam Dwyer, Shambeckler Vui, Jake Douglas, Angus Ryan, James Hasson, Sam Latunipulu, Nathan Lawson, Waldo Wessels, Bayley Kuenzle, Faluela Finau, Apo Latinupulu, Denny Godinet, Will Thomas, Christian Kagiassis.

Gordon v Randwick

Gordon (1-15)

Harry Rorke, Robbie Abel, Charlie Abel, Cameron Holt, Jack Margin, Mahe Vailanu, James Lough, Jordy Goddard, Jacob Abel, Sean Kearns, Mike Molloy, Lagi Setu, Alex Gregory, Oli Smeallie, Alex Barker.

Randwick (1-15)

George Hendry, David Vea, Dan Matthew, Tom Nowlan, Alex Hills, Kyle Harris, Jack Johnson, Christian Poidevin, Mitchell Short, Tom Halse/Bryan Croke, Jackson Mohi, Nick Wilkinson, Dylan Pietsch/Tom Molloy, Zac Carr, Freddy Dorrough.

Sydney Uni v Manly

Sydney Uni (1-15)

Matt Sandell, Tom Horton, Wayne Borsak, Jack Sherrat, Dave McDuling, Rohan O Regan, Rory Suttor, Josh Kemeny, Daniel Calvassy, Connor O’Shea, James Kane, Will McDonnell, James Armstrong, Harry Potter, Tim Clements.

Manly (1-15)

Conor Davidson, James Hilterbrand, Mokani Fuavao, Adrian Hall, Alex Humfrey, Harry Bergelin, Max Douglas, Dan Alley, Harry Emery, James Ohmsen, Ben Howard, Ben Crerar, Beaudein Waaka, Jay Baker, Sam Lane.

West Harbour v Northern Suburbs

West Harbour (1-15)

Sione Mafi, Raukawa Neems, Rhys Brodie, Joshua Redfern, Visiano Vaohea, Francis Ieremia Saufoi, Kaliova Nacina, Vakautaatu Manu, Dion Spice, Tiaan Henk Swanepoel, Christian Vainerere, Cooper Henwood, Tyler Fisher, James Turner, Noah Cooper.

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Ben Ryan, Sam Kitchen, Max Ma’a, Declan Carroll, Nick Palmer, Connor Vest, Gary Bautz, Charlie Jeavons-Fellows, Nick Duffy, Angus Sinclair, Nuno Sousa Guedes, Harry Burey, Reece Mau’u, Nathan Russell, Connor Winchester.

Western Sydney v Warringah

Western Sydney (1-15)

Nigel Vaifale, Jordan Ieremia, Kalafi Pongi, Tuitakau Kioa, Tevita Vea, Adrian Musico, Riley Jacobson, Tala Moli, Liam Tully, Daniel Tully, Taliliki Nadredre, Paul Simona, John Folau, Hayden Cole, Micheal Zakhia.

Warringah (1-15)

Mees Erasmus, Robert Kelly, Faavae Sila, Sam Thomson, Max Girdler, Jack Hayson, Maclean Jones, Luke Reimer, Josh Holmes, Hamish Angus, Harry Jones, Luke Vescio, Harley Attwater, Ben Woollett, Ben Marr.



error: Content is protected !!