2017 Sydney Junior Representative teams announced

Photo: SRU

The 2017 Sydney Junior Representative teams have been announced following the NSW Junior State Championships over the long weekend.


Sydney representative sides have been selected in the U18, U17 and U14 age groups while three Zone Metropolitan sides have been selected in the U15 and U16s age groups ahead of further trials.

Sydney U18s travel to Yass to play NSW Country and ACT Juniors this weekend, before facing GPS next Thursday.

2017 Sydney U18s:

NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
Tennessee Aiwekhoe West Harbour
Anzacsemi Aviata West Harbour
Hunta Campbell Gordon
Darcy Cotton Penrith RSL
Frank Cutler Gordon
Taquin Fahey Warringah
Maea Fonua Penrith RSL
Haitoni Hafoka Parramatta
Jack Lafolafo Parramatta
Teeson Lemusu Parramatta
John Leota Parramatta
Lorenzo Maa Parramatta
James MacAskill Randwick
Kitchie Navuasa West Harbour
Sione Nikua Randwick
Riley O’Connor Southern Districts
Vilitonu Satini West Harbour
Maylee Semu West Harbour
Netane Talanoa Parramatta
Tauutea Taufa West Harbour
Zac Tuala Parramatta
Penimapa Tuitupou Parramatta
Michael Zakia Parramatta

2017 Sydney U17s: 

JERSEY #
NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
1 Vaotangi Mafi Parra
2 Will Bremmer Gordon
3 Oscar Moran Eastwood
4 Musika Loto’aniu Parramatta
5 Nathan Panozzo Gordon
6 Darcy Gyzen Manly
7 Lachlan Lowick Gordon
8 Grant Robert Manly
9 Connor Lind Manly
10 Conor Hickey Warringah
11 Patrick Reynolds Parramatta
12 Reihana Levii Parramatta
13 Ewan Mawson Warringah
14 William Devries Gordon
15 Conor Thompson Parramatta
16 Connor Tunks Parramatta
17 Tui Nawqarabu Parramatta
18 Richmond  Tahaffe Randwick
19 Thomas Latu Parramatta
20 Tiakiwai Rangi Parramatta
21 Danel Lucky Parramatta
22 Brandon Murphy Warringah
23 Liam Moult Eastwood

2017 U16 Southern Zone:

JERSEY #
NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
1
Fisinaua
Fekitoa Easts
2 Siosifa Amone Easts
3 Blake
Hersee
Easts
4 Christian
Wihongi
Easts
5
Rogan
Hickey Easts
6 Josef
Marsters
Easts
7 Zac
Ferris
Easts
8 Joshua Tuiono Easts
9 Drew
Sellers
Easts
10 Mack
Fell
Easts
11 Tolutau Koula Easts
12 Sione
Taufui
Easts
13 Anthony Pele Easts
14 Tolipea
Paleti
Easts
15
Atinae Junior
Afailiona
Easts
16 Samita
Langi
Easts
17 Nepote Moala Easts
18
Charlie
Howes
Randwick
19
Jacob
Tautaiolefua
Randwick
20 Jack
Dawson
Easts
21
Romeo
Opelu
Easts
22
Marco
Moretti
Easts
23
Don
Lachlan
Easts

2017 U16 Western Zone: 

JERSEY #
NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
1 Josh
Kalati
Eastwood
2
Dakota
Pritichard Penrith
3
Dylan
Saunders Penrith
4 Justice Snowball Penrith
5 Alex
Campbell
Eastwood
6
Mughsien
Sadien
Penrith
7 Oliver
Butcher
Penrith
8 Fonua
Maea
Penrith
9
Roman
Chipizubov
Eastwood
10
Rory
Fletcher
Penrith
11
Luke
Thierry
Eastwood
12
Jean-Louis
Fourie
Eastwood
13
Levi -Nifo
Milford
Eastwood
14
Atutahi
Reti
Penrith
15 Joesph
Afu
Penrith
16
Jack
McNeil
Eastwood
17
Nicholas
Coulton
Eastwood
18 Edward
Power
West Harbour
19 Mamo
Benjamin
Penrith
20
Tanner
Elca
West Harbour
21
TJ
Mahoni
West Harbour
22
Elijah
Lalakobau
Eastwood
23
David
Aguirre Penrith

2017 U16 Northern Zone: 

JERSEY #
NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
1
Giorgio
Leventis
Gordon
2
Nathan
Davies
Gordon
3 Nick Pollack Manly
4 Langi Gleeson Manly
5 Josh Turner Gordon
6 Joel Halliday Manly
7 Jacob Ratcliff
Manly
8 Angus Partington Gordon
9 Tom
Hannan
Gordon
10 David Vei Manly
11 Jayden Riley Gordon
12 Junior Filimaua Manly
13 Tom Latu Manly
14 Tom
Creighton
Gordon
15 Daniel
Ala
Manly
16
Sam
Birken Gordon
17 Daniel Jessop Gordon
18 Ratu
Gavidi
Manly
19 Will Clements Gordon
20 Tom Patterson Gordon
21 Marlon
Chou Lee
Gordon
22
Nathan
Mazoudier
Gordon
23
Mitchell
Painter
Manly

2017 U15 Southern Zone: 

JERSEY #
NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
1 Nuku Utoikamanu Sydney Uni
2 Stacy Matenga Souths
3 Malachi Hawkes Souths
4 Curtis Palmer Souths
5 Miles Amatosero Souths
6 Oliver Ferguson Sydney Uni
7 Josh Tamotu Souths
8 Aporsa Kurucake Sydney Uni
9 Liam Tompi Sydney Uni
10 Ronald Volkman Sydney Uni
11 Jordan Swann Sydney Uni
12 Gordon ChanKum Souths
13 Hong Duncan Sydney Uni
14 Josh Tuipulotu Sydney Uni
15 Tyler Afoa Sydney Uni
16 Ben Blades Souths
17 Jurrado Smith Sydney Uni
18 Billee Mohammed Souths
19 Luke Foley Souths
20 Joantahn ChanKum Souths
21 Dylan Hema Souths
22 Jerome Williams Sydney Uni
23 Flynn Meagher Souths
24 Che Johnson Sydney Uni
25 Vaiala Tamati Sydney Uni

2017 U15 Western Zone: 

JERSEY #
NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
1
Adrian
Brown Eastwood
2
Luke
Males Eastwood
3
Angus
Fahey
Eastwood
4
Ben
Windebank
Eastwood
5
Timana
Mikaera
Eastwood
6
Laidley
Rouse
Eastwood
7
Nicholas
Russell
Eastwood
8
Dally
Bird
Eastwood
9
Brock
Wells
Eastwood
10
Henry
Hyde
Eastwood
11
Aiden
Brophy
Eastwood
12
Toesami
Toevai
Eastwood
13
Liam
Jones
Eastwood
14
Levi
Read
Eastwood
15
Ben
Dowling
Eastwood
16
Paul
Fynes-Clinton
Eastwood
17
Joey
Vitanza
Eastwood
18
Tauvao
Falaniko
Penrith
19
Jake
Power
Penrith
20
Tautua
Taungakava
Penrith
21
Nadeem
Peck
Penrith
22
Jamie
Waters
Eastwood

2017 U15 Northern Zone: 

ERSEY #
NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
1 Ethan Olling Gordon
2 Thomas-Xavier Maka Gordon
3 Aisea Aholelei Gordon
4 Tyreece Matangi Gordon
5 Oliver Longhi Gordon
6 Mitch Wheals Gordon
7 Connor Garratt Norths
8 Michael Eid Gordon
9 Tom Sidgreaves Norths
10 Luca Antntico Norths
11 Izaiah Apeesera Gordon
12 Uinitoni Mataele Gordon
13 Samual Pinomi Gordon
14 Tony Francis Gordon
15 Oskar Enasio Gordon
16 Aaron Rogers Manly
17 Finn Barry Norths
18 Ben Dunning Gordon
19 Lucas Chamen Norths
20 Patrick Musillo Norths
21 Tonga Vei Manly
22 Kyle Bowen Gordon
23 Gregor Dingley Gordon
24 Justyce Kelemete Manly
25 Tyrone Holakeituai Manly

2017 Sydney U14s:

NAME
SURNAME
DISTRICT
Aaron Dimivitch Randwick
Aiden Galloway Gordon
Alex Simmons Manly
Bohdi Chand Southern Districts
Bohdi Ewings Southern Districts
Cameron Stanford Eastwood
Clement Haloholo Randwick
Dion Yazdani Gordon
Harrison Usher Eastwood
Henry O’Donnell Northern Suburbs
Hugh Bell Northern Suburbs
Isaac Hooper Gordon
Jack Bowen Northern Suburbs
Jack Comesky Gordon
Jamie Clarke Sydney Uni/West Harbour
Joedi Vula Sydney Uni/West Harbour
John McCaffery Northern Suburbs
John Sagaga Eastwood
Jono Taufa Manly
Joseph Suaalii Eastwood
Kai Wilson Manly
Klayton Thorn Randwick
Lachlan Onslow Gordon
Liam Dempsey Northern Suburbs
Luke Tucker Gordon
Matthew Butler Gordon
Max Purcell Gordon
Paddy Burns Eastwood
Preston Schreiber Southern Districts
Sam Jones Warringah
Samuel Taber Eastwood
Sasha Wilsenach Eastwood
Sebastian Majarian Northern Suburbs
Ted Wilson Manly
Terrell Kalokalo Eastwood
Tom Goddard Eastwood
Turoa Williams Southern Districts
William Johnston Eastwood
William Lavaki Eastwood