2018 NSW Gen Blue U20s squad announced

NSW Gen Blue U20s coach Pat McCutcheon has named a 42 man training squad ahead of the 2018 representative season.

Eight of 12 Shute Shield clubs are represented in the squad, with Randwick and Sydney Uni earning 15 and eight selections each.


The squad will train through to Christmas before McCutcheon and his coaching staff select a final playing squad to contest the National Championships next year.

2018 NSW Gen Blue U20s squad

Bo Abra (Easts) – Prop

Marco Bell (Randwick) – Halfback

Darcy Breen (Sydney University) – Prop

Jacob Bristowe (Parramatta) – Hooker

Nicholas Brown (Gordon) – No.8

Liam Cornish (Randwick) – Flanker

Ben Donaldson (Randwick) – Flyhalf

Max Douglas (Manly) – Lock

George Francis (Eastwood) – Prop

Tom Fuller (Randwick) – Centre

Ben Grant (Undecided) – Lock

Brooklyn Hardaker (Easts) – Centre

Cooper Harris (Southern Districts) – Wing

Will Harrison (Randwick) – Flyhalf

Yirrbi Jaffer-Williams (Randwick) – Wing

Tyzac Jordan (Randwick) – Halfback

Joshua Kemeny (Sydney University) – Flanker

Bayley Kuenzle (Southern Districts) – Flyhalf

Nathan Lawson (Southern Districts) – Flanker

Will Lloyd (Undecided) – Wing

Ciaran Loh (Sydney University) – Hooker

Ryan Longville (Southern Districts) – Flyhalf

Sama Malolo (Southern Districts) – Hooker

Hugh Margin (Gordon ) – No.8

Dan Matthew (Randwick) – Prop

Jackson Mohi (Randwick) – Wing

Jordan Morris (Southern Districts) – Centre

Luke Osborne (Eastwood) – Wing

Tom Osborne (Sydney University) – Prop

Eddie Poolman (Sydney University) – Centre

Cam Prince (Randwick) – Prop

James Ramm (Randwick) – Centre

Triston Reilly (Randwick) – Centre

Darcy Searl (Randwick) – Centre

Tom Silk (Gordon) – Flanker

Charlie Smith (Easts) – Flanker

Rory Suttor (Sydney University) – Flanker

Will Terry (Sydney University) – Centre

Hunter Ward (Manly) – No.8

Nick Wilkinson (Randwick) – Centre

Tom Woodcock (Sydney University) – Flyhalf

Finn Wright (Randwick) – Prop