Shute Shield: Round 7 1st Colts Team Lists

Photo: DC Photo’s

Gordon (9th) v Eastern Suburbs (6th)

Gordon (1-15)

Deahn Wanstall. Lachlan Archer, Don Sa’u, William Halliday, Nick Brown, Tom Silk, Campbell Clifford, Hugh Margin, Kyle Brown, Leo Bosch, Saiyasi Ikanidrodro, Borore Howton, Jack Goode, Harry Clay, Angus Margin.


Eastern Suburbs (1-15)

Tom Hill, Dylan Woods, Charlie Cooper, Will Nicholls, Will Stenmark, Toby Starkey, James Donato, Lu Jones, Cooper Murphy, Nick Shannon, Declan Quin, Henry Paterson, Angus Brown, Dylan Luisi, Jayden Wright.

Sydney University (1st)  v Warringah (5th)

Sydney Uni (1-15)

Sean Hasegawa, Tim Lilomaiava, Jay Spencer, Peter Fenwicke, Tom Leaver, Miti Tuinakauvadra, Rory Suttor, Milan Basson, Daniel Calvassy, Dan Poletto, Ed King, Guy Porter, James Armstrong, Strath Yeo, Tim Clements.

Warringah (1-15)

Tim Anstey, Jack Nettleton, Richie Tupou, Jake Banner, Lachlan Begg, Eddy Fry, Andy Lloyd, Bailey Dalton, Rhett Butler, Ben Marr, Danny Lautolo, Pat Flynn, Callum Hargraves, Jordan Hunter, Timothy White.

 

Northern Suburbs (7th) v Manly (8th)

Northern Suburbs (1-15)

Jack Brewer, Alex Crotti, Ryan Block, Jamason Coombs, Charlie Samwells, George Miller, Matt Psaltis, James Doyle, Oliver Poiner, Connor Winchester, Conor Size, Taulogo Lalaga, Zac Campton, Harry Cudmore, Gabe Cooper.

Manly (1-15)

Angus Burns, Nick Brown, Will McRae, Van Stewart, Sau Ofahengaue, Ben Kennedy, Harry Williamson, Byron Leach, Jack Young, Harry Stocks, Lachlan Miller, Joe Williams, Jack Veitch, David Stenning, Fraser Toohey.

 

West Harbour (11th) v Southern Districts (4th)

West Harbour (1-15)

Jordan Seiuli, Tametai Lomax, Benjamin Huckstepp, Paul Tau, Tuitavake Manoa, Eli Gooding, Peter Johnston, Raymond Wilson, Thomas Clark, Liam Corry, Matthew Rudd, Pernell-Lavai Filipo, James Turner, Timothy Wilson, Jean-Louis Jones.

Southern Districts (1-15)

Jacob Storey, Ryan Connolly, Dylan Valeni, Damian Johnston, Robert Wilson, James Finch, Dominic McGrath, Nathan Lawson, Liam O’Connor, Daniel Bell, Ryan Carmody, Hamish Duvall, Jordan Morris, Tyrell Naleba, Deon Evans-Ao.

Penrith (12th) v Parramatta (10th)

Penrith (1-15)

Isaac Baldock, Ezekiel Seia, Tom Taufa, Hamish Milne, Jack Fleetwood, Nonga Fionga, Frank Pritchard-Kiriau, Clinton Aiono, Zac Pearson, TBC, Jarrod Purcell, Tyler Taurara, Nico Fonau, James Papu, Jarrod Keehnan.

Parramatta (1-15)

Brandon Faavae-Eli, Jacob Bristowe, Lorenzoe Maa, Franelle Beetham-Misa, Andrew Graham, Jordan Ieremia, Peni Tuitupou, Siale Fifita, Sam Limbrey, Michael Zakhia, Mike Pita, Francis Tuisila, Zachary Tuala, Manisela Tauhema, Toti Mafi.

Eastwood (2nd) v Randwick (3rd)

Eastwood (1-15)

Rhys Sheriff, Maxwell Stewart, Jack Morrison, Charles Granger, Liam Robson, Michael Icely, Robert Peden, Alex Moore, Tom O’Connor, Jonte Witt, Jacob Harrington, Connor Moran, Barton Picone, Samuel Dolores, Rhys Millar.

Randwick (1-15)

Callum Quinn, Blake Schoup, Will Anderson, Tom Pirroidi, Sam Musgrove, Joe Feltis, Lochie Simpson, Christian Poidevin, Tom Wong, Nick Wilkinson, Cameron Gleave, Zac Trinkler, Ronald Streeter Mason, Dan Boardman, Dion Narayan.